Awards

2017

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Will Hammond
Chase Dexter

Blake Kelly
James Currell

John Woodthorpe
Spencer Galloway

Under 7

James McDonagh
Conner Pederson

Carter Overend
Zoe Walker

Sebastian Brownrigg
Mason Munro

Under 8

Ryder Brownrigg

Marlon Smith

Logan Hickey

Under 9

Conner Reuelu

Lewis Smith

Luke Dougherty

Under 10

Adam Nairn
Noah Retford

Deens Rutherford
Bradley Matthews

Santiago Olds
Jack Parsons

Under 11

Henry Nairn

Brent Kennerly

Sam Owen

 

2017

Team Cup

Family Cup

Coach of the Year

 

Under 9 Restricted

Llewelyn/Rooks Families

Cameron Parsons

 

 

 

 

2016

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Callum Hyde
Zion Bidois
Duncan Hawker
Finn Gillard

Ruben Van Tonder
Dylan Pedersen
Ian MacKechnie

Nico Taurima
Rowan Rooks
Cooper Haletama

Under 7

Ruby Holloway
Kanon Taituha

Keanu Milne
Josh Metcalf

Logan Hickey
Ryder Brownrigg

Under 8

Boh Ritchie
Dan Ritchie

Donovan Reckling

Will Price

Under 9

Spencer Winterman
Max King

Amelia Schimanski
Lochlan Welch

Damian Beale
Dylan Pedersen

Under 10

Logan Roxburgh
Preston Broadhurst

Patrick Smith
Noah Retford

Jorja Tapusoa
Jackson Brown

Under 11

Hunter Donley

Matt Ritchie

Cruiz Overend

 

2016

Team Cup

Family Cup

Coach of the Year

 

Under 9 Orange

Roxburgh Family

Rob Taurima

 

 

 

 

2015

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Anaya Morris
Phoebe Kerr

Callum Hyde
Dylan Samasoni

Jayden Monk
Mason Munro

Under 7

Dylan Boyd
Daniel Ritchie

Kanon Taituha
Matilda Gilchrist

Clements Olds
Will Price

Under 8

Mitchell Redmayne
Dylan Pedersen

Spencer Winterman
Boh Ritchie

Amelia Schimanski
Leo Isobe

Under 9

Logan Roxburgh
Preston Broadhurst

Mathew Batey
Nikau Powley

Jorja Tapusoa
George Hardie

Under 11

Mason Chatfield

Jaxon Wilson

Jordan Beale

Under 12

Eli Pearce

James Heywood

Leeland Perfect

 

2015

 

Team Cup

 

Family Cup

 

 

 

Under 9 Restricted

Smith Family

 

2014

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Dylan Fisher
William Price
Jackson Reid

Duncan Hawker
Joshua Marsh
Nico Taurima

Carla Barnard
Hannah Marsh
Ethan Monk

Under 7

Max King
Dylan Pedersen

Riley Dexter
Hayley Johnson

Jack Parsons
Boh Ritchie

Under 8

Logan Roxburgh

CJ Gibson

Ryan Collett
Mitchell Redmayne

Sam Owen
Fraser Brown

Under 9

Cruiz Overend

Jordan Beale

Toby Simpson

Under 10

Preston Broadhurst

Harry Gilchrist

Oliver Rooks

Under 11

Cody Johnson
Liam Parker

Charlie Wynn

Tristan Hanna

Under 12

Troy Johnson

Tim Bavelaar

Dylan Roxburgh

 

 

 

 

2014

Team Cup

Family Cup

 

 

Under 8 Navy

Schimanski Family

 

 

2013

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Boh Ritchie
Max King

Connor Reuelu
Tremaine Quinn

Daniel Ritchie
Sam Marsh

Under 7

Logan Roxburgh

Keelan Morris

Jamie Hedgman

Under 8

Cruiz Overend

Matthew Ritchie

Jordan Beale

Under 9

Mason Chatfield

Thomas May

Oliver Rooks

Under 10

Nathan Marshall
Liam Parker

Saatchi Broadhurst

Christian Stolten

Under 11

Sam Marshall

Jack Gapes

Nathan Bellingham

Under 12

Luke Stoneham

Coal Trainor

Enrique Pelser

Under 13

Dominic Stolten

Jack Reidy

Caleb Oliver

 

 

 

 

2013

Team Cup

Family Cup

 

 

Under 8

Dempsey Family

 

 

 

 

 

2012

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Logan Roxburgh
Campbell Norton

Keelan Morris
Max King

Luke Berriman
Bradley Marsh

Under 7

Kellan Gersbach

Jaxon Wilson

Jack Van Rensburg

Under 8

Austin Carew

Quinn Murphy

Harrison Edwards

Under 9

Liam Parker

Nathan Marshall

Cody Johnson

Under 10

Nathan Bellingham

Ethan Kelly-Neville

Ryan Potgieter

Under 11

Adam Burgess

Joshua Walesby

Mitchell Smith

Under 12

Ryan Smith
Darius Lindsay

Jack Reidy

Dominic Stolten

 

 

 

 

2012

Team Cup

Family Cup

 

 

Under 12

Skinner Family

 

 

 

 

 

2011

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Kellan Gersbach

George Hardie

Leo Dormer

Under 7

Jaymian Bradley

Jordan Beale

Jamie Llewelyn

Under 9

Samuel Marshall

Jarvis Smith

Nathan Bellingham

Under 10

Luis Mimilo

Rueben Samuels

Matthew White

Under 11

Hamish Kelly

Caleb Oliver

Darius Lindsay

Under 13

Jake Williams

Jack McRogers

Sam Gapes

 

 

 

 

2011

Team Cup

Family Cup

 

 

Under 9

Reidy Family

 

 

 

 

 

2010

MVP

Most Improved

Sportsperson

Under 6

Nathan Allen-Clark

Jamie Llewelyn

Jaymian Bradley

Under 7

Jamie Swainbank

Joel McKay

James Haywood

Under 8

Liam Parker

Cody Johnson

Nathan Bellingham

Under 9

Maximus Munyard

Mitchell Smith

Dane Schimanski

Under 10

Dallas Bellingham

Sam Shepherd

Sean Dempsey

Under 12

Elliot Riley

Fraser Shepherd

Thomas Hillary

Under 13

Keanu Higginson

Jaedyn Lack

Jack Spooner

 

 

 

 

2010

Team Cup

Family Cup

 

 

Under 13

Kelly Family